Heritage and Development



Heritage and development


Expertos/ Consultores Especializados*

* List as at early 90's.

1. architecture
2. archaeology
3. conservation
4. urbanism
5. museums
6. education and communication
7. economics
8. anthropology
9. history
10. engineering
11. environment
12. tourism
13. heritage management

A
Aguero Garcés Macarena 6(Chi)
Acha Mario 1 (Per)
Acha Maria 6 (Per)
Acros Leonardo 1 (Ecu)
Adler Leopold 1 (USA)
Agurcia Ricardo 8 (Gua)
Agurto Santiago Calvo 1 (Per)
Almeida Naveda E. 1 (Ecu)
Alejandro Alva Balderrama 3 (Per)
Alvarez Joaquin 1 (Mex, Arq)
Aparicio Mónica 6 (Esp)
Arana Mariano 1 (Uru)
Araoz Marcelo 1 (Chi)
Arena Hector 5 (Arg)
Arenas Bianchi Claudia 8 (It)
Arízaga Dora 1 (Ecu)
Arjona Marta 5 (Cub)
Aronzon Saul 5 (Arg)
Autennoer van María Inés 1 (Arg)
Axel Waldemar Roldán 2 (Bol)
Aykac Ahmet 7 (TK)
Azevedo Paulo 1 (Bra)

B
Bacci Maria Eugenia 1 (Ven)
Ballestrem Agnes 3 (Ger)
Bauaré Nianti 3 (Mali)
Beckelman Laurie 3 (USA)
Benavides J.Solis 1 (Ecu)
Benévolo Leonardo 1 (It)
Benitez Dimitri 8 (Gua)
Bicca Brianne E. 1 (Bra)
Bischof Henning 2 (Ger)
Bischoff Suzanne 7 (NL)
Boasberg Tersh 8 (USA)
Bolla Gerard 7 (Swi)
Bonavia Duccio 8 (Per)
Branche Winnel 8 (Bel)
Brill Inés 7 (Col)
Brink Peter 1 (USA)
Bryce José García 1 (Per)
Bucarelli Palma 5 (It)
Buenaventura E. 1 (Col)
Buys Jozef 2 (Be)

C
Calabrese Omar 1 (Col)
Camargo e Almeida Fernanda 5 (Bra)
Campos Menéndez Enrique 5 (Chi)
Canclini Néstor García 10
Capablanca Enrique 1 (Cuba)
Carballido E. 1 (Mex)
Cardenas E. 1 (Cub)
Caillaux Victor Carlotto 2 (Per)
Carillo Elsa de 3 (Ecu)
Carrión Fernando 1 (Ecu)
Castrillón Alfonso 5 (Per)
Castro Beatriz 9 (Col)
Celecia John 8 (Arg)
César Dachary Alfredo 2 (Gua)
Cestari Witschi 10 (Swi)
Cevat Erder 1 (Tr)
Chanfón Carlos 1 (Mex)
Chang Yuet 3 (Per)
Chiari Giacamo 3 (It)
Cid Donald 1 (Gua)
Coelho Vera 3 (Bra)
Coolman Berendina 10 (NL)
Cooper Llosa Frederick 1 (Per)
Cordaro Michele 3 (It)
Cornu Elizabeth 3 (USA)
Corradine Angulo 3 (Col)
Correa J. 1 (Per)
Cravatto A. 1 (Uru)
Crespo Hernan 1 (Ecu)
Crosby Anthony 2 (USA)
Cuxil Cojtí 10 (Gua)
Cuz Andrés Mucú 10 (Gua)

D
Damm C. 1 (Bol)
Dandler Jorge 1 (Bol)
Deagan Kathleen 2 (USA)
Dello Strologo Sergio 1 (it)
Douglas Congrad 1 (Jam)


E
Edwards John 2 (Can)
Espinoza Manuel 5 (Ven)
Estevez Ignacio 12 (Spa)

F
Feilden Bernard M. 1 (UK)
Flores Jorge 2 (Per)
Fournier d’Albe E.M. 7 (Fr)
Frias A. 1 (Bol)

G
Gamboa Jorge 2 (Mex)
Garrett Bill 10 (USA)
Gasparini Graziano 1 (Ven)
Gazaneo Jorge 1 (Arg)
Geisse Guillermo 7 (Chi)
Giaccosa Guillermo 6 (Arg)
Giraudy Daniele 5 (Fr)
Gisbert Teresa 1 (Bol)
Glusberg Jorge 5 (Uru)
Godoy Roberto 1 (Mex)
Gómez-Pampa Arturo 8 (Gua)
Gonzáles Alberto Rex 2 (Arg)
Gonelli Rita 1 (It)
Gonzáles Cano Mercelino (Gua)
Gordon Ayala 5(Is)
Gooke Richard G. 1 (USA)
Grases José 10 (Ven)
Green Patricia 1 (Jam)
Guarda Gabriel 3 (Chi)
Guichen Gael 3(Fra)
Gutiérrez R. 1 (Arg)
Gutman Margarita 4 (Arg)

H
Hadfield Maureen 7 (UK)
Haites Erik 7 (Jam)
Hardoy Jorge E. 4 (Arg)
Helg Franca 1 (It)
Henríquez Guillermo 8 (Chi)
Mc Henry Jr Paul 2 (USA)
Hezekiah Lloyd 5 (USA)
Hurtado M. 1 (Chi)
Hyslop John 2 (USA)

I
Isaura María Arauz 8 (Sal)

J
Jaramillo Margarita 6 (Col)
Johnston Kevin 2 (USA)
Jorge G Marcos 2 (Ecu)

K
Kalenberg Angel 8 (Uru)
Kastell Bart van 1 (NL)
Kaufmann Federico 2 (Per)
Knight Manuel 10 (USA)

L
Lacouture Felipe 5 (Mex)
Lara Pinto Gloria 8 (Hon)
Laurié Sylvain 10 (Fr)
Lemaistre Anne 6 (Fr)
Lembruck Manfred 5 (Ger)
Lewin Seymour 7 (USA)
Lippman Norman 2 (USA)
Llanes Llian 5 (Cub)
Lombardi G. 1 (It)
Lorenzo Lopes y Sebastian 2 (Spa)
Lumbreras Luis Guillermo 2 (Per)

M
Margetis Spiros 7 (Gr) Marini A. Flores 1 (Mex, Arq)
Mesa José de 1 (Bol)
Molina María Elena 1 (Gua)
Mejía Arango Juan Luis 1 (Col)
Melbourne Ellen 13 (Jam) Michel Eve 1 (USA)
Minissi Franco 5 (It)
Mintz Sidney 8 (USA)
Miró Quesada Luis 1 (Per)
Morales Gamarra Ricardo 3 (Per)
Morales Juárez Roberto 1 (Mex)
Morlon Pierre 10 (Fr)
Moscut Marcelino Nicolás 8 (Gua)
Mostny Grete 5 (Chi)
Moulin Claude 7 (Fr)
Mujica Elías 2 (Per)

N
Navajas Hugo 8 (Bol)
Neumann Vargas 10 (Per)
Norton Presley 2 (Ecu)
Núñez Jiménez Antonio 2 (Cub)
Núñez Lautaro 2 (Chi)

O
Oliveira Sousa 2 (Por)
Ortiz Alfonso 2 (Ecu)
Oswaldo Henrique Andrade 13 (Bra)
Oviedo Arminda Gibaja 9 (Per)

P
Pallares R. 1 (Ecu)
Pandakovic Darko 1 (It)
Pareja Victoria 6 (Per)
Parrent James 1 (Fr)
Peralta Ronald 1 (Per)
Pérez Juan Fernando 1 (Ecu)
Perrone Capano Carlos (It)
Pichard Pierre 3 (Fr)
Pimentel Gurmendi Victor 1 (Per)
Ponse Sajinez Carlos 2 (Bol)
Portnoy Leopoldo 7 (Arg)
Prieto J. Garcia 1 (Cub)
Prego Fernandez J. Daniel 1 (Nic)

R
Ravines Rogger 2 (Per)
Reuter Jas 6 (Mex)
Rigol Isabel 3 (Cub)
Rivera Mario (Chi)
Rodriquez Saavedra Carlos 1 (Per)
Rodríguez Hernán 3 (Chi)
Rofman Alejandro 4 (Chi)
Roman Lorena 5 (Cos)
Rojo Sergio 10 (Chi)
Rosas Hermilio 2 (Per)
Rutenbeck Todd 2 (USA)

S
de Sabogal Regina 6 (Col)
Salaaf F. 6 (USA)
Samenez R. 1 (Per)
Sanoja Mario 2 (Ven)
dos Santos Mario R. 1 (Arg)
Schröder George 2 (Ger)
Schwartzbaum Paul 3 (USA)
Seppänen Maaria 10 (Fin)
Sevilla Carmen de Burneo6 (Esp)
Simila Katrina 3 (Fin)
Stoppi Maurice 1 (USA)
Sutter P. 1 (Be)

T
Augusto da Silva Telles 1 (Bra)
Terrazas Eduardo 2 (Spa)
Timpson Sarah (USA)
Trimmiño Guillermo 1 (Col)
Truel Juana 6 (Per)

U
Ulloa Torres Liliana 3 (Chi)

V
Vicente José Us 10 (Gua)
Van Hooff Herman 1 (NL)
Verité Jacques 3 (Fr)
Vexler Jill 6 (USA)
Vos Ashley de 3 (Sri Lanka)

W
Wagner Erika 2 (Ven)
Ward Philip 3 (USA)
Williams Carlos León 1 (Per)

Y
Yamunaqué Jose Luis 3 (Per)


1. architecture
2. archaeology
3. conservation
4. urbanism
5. museums
6. education and communication
7. economics
8. anthropology
9. history
10. engineering
11. environment
12. tourism
13. heritage management